Stratford Minor Hockey


TIMEKEEPERS
Interested in timekeeping for Stratford Minor Hockey?
Interested individuals can apply by completing the following application form
and submitting to [email protected]

TIMEKEEPER APPLICATION


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHERREY BUS LINES MINOR BANTAM REP WARRIORS
who won GOLD at the Garden City Early Bird Tournament September 21st
MINOR_BANTAM_A_Garden_City_Tourney_Champs.jpg


RESPECT IN SPORT — PARENT VERSION
New for the 2015-2016 season, a parent or guardian from each household will be required to complete the online Respect In Sport (Parent Program) before their child may appear on a team roster.  This applies to all players born in 2004 or later (2004, 2005, 2006, and so on). Parents may complete for this season if they wish; when registering for the online course your certification will be linked to your child's Hockey Canada profile.  We encourage all parents to complete the course before the end of this season in preparation for next season.

CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE RESPECT IN SPORT (PARENT) WEBSITE

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Laurie Cossey on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 (510 views)
October 4th is Stratford Minor Hockey's Warrior Day!  It 's a jam-packed day of hockey with all Warrior teams taking to the ice — for some teams this will be their season opener. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Bantam Rep - Innisfil
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tier III Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee MD
6:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Orange
Major Bantam MD
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee MD
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier I Novice
7:15 PM
@ West London Hawks 1
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam MD
8:30 PM
@ West London Hawks
Major Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tier II Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tier I Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tier III Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:20 PM
vs. West Mall Lightning
Innisfil Recreation Centre Arena
Minor Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (B) [SMP46]
Major Bantam MD
9:00 PM
@ London Bandits Orange
Argyle (B) [WB14]
Minor Bantam Rep
10:15 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Innisfil Recreation Centre Arena
Tier III Novice
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting 3
Germain [T3WN47]
Minor Atom Rep
1:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (1) [SMA16]
Major Atom Rep
2:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Minor Bantam MD
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom MD
2:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
Major Peewee MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tier II Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 2
Tier I Novice
5:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black 1
Allman Arena [T1WN57]
Major Bantam MD
5:45 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
Minor Bantam Rep
6:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Innisfil Recreation Centre Arena
Major Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Minor Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Allman Arena [SMM89]
Major Peewee Rep
12:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Minor Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Tier II Novice
2:30 PM
@ North London Nationals 2A
Stronach (B) [T2WN24]
Major Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tier III Novice
4:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 2B
Allman Arena [T3WN50]
Minor Peewee Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
Allman Arena [SMP111]
Major Peewee MD
5:15 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros
Oakridge [WP37]
Major Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Allman Arena [SB109]
Minor Atom MD
7:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (A) [WMA26]
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
Medway [SMM59]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,171 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Oct 23
    7:15 PM
    Tier I Novice
    at West London Hawks 1
  • Thu
    Oct 23
    8:30 PM
    Major Bantam MD
    at West London Hawks
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    6:20 PM
    Minor Bantam Rep
    vs. West Mall Lightning
    Innisfil Recreation Centre Arena
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    7:30 PM
    Minor Peewee Rep
    at GLHA Jr Mustangs White
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    9:00 PM
    Major Bantam MD
    at London Bandits Orange
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    10:15 AM
    Minor Bantam Rep
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Innisfil Recreation Centre Arena
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stratfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 10:17 PM