Schedule & Results (Stratford Minor Hockey Association)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Board of Directors
Current Coaches
Committee Members
Conveners
Sponsors
Interested in being a Sponsor?
Lifetime members
Constitution
Application/Registration
2024 U8 & U9 Interest Skate Registration
Coaching Application
Tom Fairbairn Memorial Scholarship Application
Manager Forms
Manager Forms
Travel Permits
Fundraising Forms
Request for Reimbursement
Intent to Play Form
"Duties" Sheets
Alliance MD Tournament Report
Other Alliance Hockey Forms
Info for Parents
Parent Code of Conduct
Spectator Code of Conduct
General Compliants
Harassment & Bullying
Respect in Sport Parent Version
Duties of a Parent Representative
Proxy Ballot
Tryout Information & Schedule
Tournaments
Silver Stick
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
SMHA Alumni
SMHA Awards and Scholarships
Classifieds
CONTACT US
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
469 Games
All Scheduled Games
469 Games
Unreported Games
71 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
469 games
All Opponents
469 games
Brantford 99ers 1
2 games
Brantford 99ers
30 games
Burlington Bulldogs Red
13 games
Burlington Bulldogs White
5 games
Burlington Bulldogs
1 game
Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
8 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
1 game
Cambridge Hawks
26 games
Centre Wellington
1 game
Dorchester
1 game
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
17 games
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
15 games
Guelph
1 game
Hamilton Huskies Red
4 games
Hamilton Huskies White
1 game
Hamilton Huskies
21 games
Hespeler
3 games
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
13 games
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
13 games
Kitchener Jr Rangers White
4 games
Kitchener Jr Rangers
28 games
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
5 games
London Jr. Knights White
3 games
London Bandits Black
1 game
London Bandits
9 games
London Jr Knights Green
26 games
London Jr Knights White
19 games
Mitchell Meteors
3 games
New Hamburg
4 games
North London Nationals T1
4 games
North London Nationals
3 games
North London
1 game
Oakridge Aeros 1
3 games
Oakridge Aeros
9 games
Sarnia Jr. Sting
43 games
Sarnia Sting 1
5 games
St. Marys Rock
5 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars
26 games
Walkerton
1 game
Waterloo Wolves Gold
2 games
Waterloo Wolves
43 games
West London Hawks 1
3 games
West London Hawks
3 games
West London
2 games
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
25 games
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
10 games
Woolwich Warriors
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
469 games
All Venues
469 games
Home Venues
Allman Memorial Arena
86 games
Dufferin Lions Arena
24 games
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
32 games
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
89 games
Away Venues
Activa (PJD)
13 games
Activa (Tom Graham)
1 game
Activa Complex (Kitchener)
1 game
AMC (West)
7 games
Appleby (2)
2 games
Appleby College
1 game
Argyle (A)
1 game
Argyle (B)
3 games
Argyle Arena (London)
1 game
Bostwick (A)
2 games
Bostwick (B)
5 games
Carling (A)
2 games
Central
2 games
Chedoke (Red)
4 games
Clearwater (Blue)
16 games
Clearwater (Red)
4 games
Duncan McIntosh Arena (Cambridge)
1 game
Galt Arena
2 games
Grand River
9 games
Gretzky Center (#1)
4 games
Gretzky Center (#2)
4 games
Gretzky Center (#3)
1 game
Gretzky Center (#4)
2 games
Gretzky Sports Centre (Brantford)
2 games
Hanover
1 game
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Hespler Memorial Arena
3 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
1 game
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
13 games
McIntosh
1 game
Medway
7 games
Mitchell Community Centre and Arena
2 games
Mountainside
2 games
Nelson
3 games
Nichols (A)
14 games
Nichols (B)
1 game
Nichols (C)
5 games
Oakridge
6 games
Parkdale
8 games
Pat Stapleton Arena
3 games
Plattsville
1 game
Pyramid Recreation Centre (St. Marys)
3 games
Rec Complex
1 game
RIM Park (Lions)
4 games
RIM Park (Optimists)
6 games
RIM Park (Pillers)
1 game
RIM Park
1 game
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
1 game
Southwood (Green)
5 games
Southwood (Red)
8 games
Southwood Arena (Woodstock)
7 games
Sports Park (1)
2 games
Sports Park (2)
5 games
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
2 games
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Kitchener)
3 games
SRIC (Red)
4 games
St. Jacobs
1 game
Startech Community Centre (London)
1 game
Stronach (A)
2 games
The Aud (Kinsmen)
5 games
Thompson Arena
1 game
Waterloo Recreation Complex
2 games
West End Community Centre
1 game
Western Fair (HanStone)
8 games
Wilmot Recreation Complex
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
×
May 2023
12 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
33 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
81 games
Nov 2023
19 tournaments
55 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
67 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
63 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
74 games
Mar 2024
77 games
Apr 2024
7 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:45 PM
Away Game
U16 BB
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
U16T1B25
The Aud (Kinsmen)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:45 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
U9T1F40
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
18-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Game
U13
vs London Jr Knights White
U13C44
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Game
U10 BB
@ Hamilton Huskies
U10T1B17
Parkdale
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Game
U16
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16B27
Pat Stapleton Arena
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Game
U10 BB
vs Burlington Bulldogs Red
U10T1B49
Allman Memorial Arena
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs London Jr Knights Green
U11C53
Allman Memorial Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:45 PM
Home Game
U12
vs London Jr Knights White
U12C55
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
U9T1F45
RIM Park (Optimists)
1-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Game
U13
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U13C26
Clearwater (Blue)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
U14
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
U14C58
Dufferin Lions Arena
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Away Game
U16 BB
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16T1B50
Pat Stapleton Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:45 PM
Away Game
U18
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
U18C36
The Aud (Kinsmen)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:45 PM
Home Game
U10
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U10C48
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
B1
Allman Memorial Arena
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Game
U16 BB
@ Oakridge Aeros
U16T1B36
Oakridge
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Brantford 99ers
C1
Gretzky Center (#1)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Brantford 99ers
C2
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
B2
Stronach (A)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U9
vs Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U9EX2
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Game
U13
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
U13C37
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U10
vs Dorchester
U10EX4
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:45 PM
Home Game
U14 BB
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U14T2B49
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Game
U8
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U8CMD43
Southwood (Green)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Home Game
U15
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
U15B51
Allman Memorial Arena
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:45 PM
Home Game
U12
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
U12C53
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Game
U16 BB
vs Brantford 99ers
U16T1B52
Allman Memorial Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15
@ Cambridge Hawks
U15B8
Sports Park (1)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Waterloo Wolves
C1
RIM Park (Optimists)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:15 PM
Home Game
U8
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers White
U8CMD40
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:45 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Brantford 99ers 1
U9T1F41
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
17-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Home Game
U13
vs Waterloo Wolves
U13C43
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
D1
Clearwater (Blue)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Home Game
U10
vs Hamilton Huskies
U10C52
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
D1
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:00 PM
Away Game
U14 BB
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
U14T2B34
Grand River
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Waterloo Wolves
C2
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Home Game
U10 BB
vs Waterloo Wolves
U10T1B43
Allman Memorial Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs Hamilton Huskies
U11C48
Allman Memorial Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
D2
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Game
U16 BB
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
U16T1B54
Allman Memorial Arena
6-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
D2
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Game
U14 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U14T2B46
Dufferin Lions Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Waterloo Wolves
C3
Rec Complex
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
D3
Clearwater (Red)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
9:00 PM
Home Game
U16 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U16T1B51
Dufferin Lions Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
D3
Dufferin Lions Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Waterloo Wolves
C4
Allman Memorial Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9
vs Brantford 99ers
U9EX3
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Away Game
U10
@ London Jr Knights Green
U10C23
Nichols (A)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Waterloo Wolves
C5
RIM Park (Optimists)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Away Game
U10 BB
@ Hamilton Huskies
U10T1B12
Parkdale
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Brantford 99ers 1
U9T1F3
Gretzky Center (#2)
0-12
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
7:00 PM
Away Game
U13
@ London Jr Knights Green
U13C4
Nichols (A)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 PM
Away Game
U16 BB
@ Brantford 99ers
U16T1B5
Gretzky Center (#4)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Home Game
U10 BB
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
U10T1B42
Allman Memorial Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:15 PM
Away Game
U10
@ Hamilton Huskies
U10C4
Parkdale
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
U16 BB
vs Burlington Bulldogs Red
U16T1B58
Allman Memorial Arena
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Home Game
U15
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
U15B53
Allman Memorial Arena
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Waterloo Wolves
C6
Allman Memorial Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:30 PM
Away Game
U14 BB
@ Cambridge Hawks
U14T2B23
Sports Park (2)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U10
vs Hespeler
U10EX5
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
F1
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
8-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
E1
Clearwater (Red)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
8:30 PM
Away Game
U16 BB
@ Brantford 99ers
U16T1B10
Gretzky Center (#1)
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
F2
Activa (PJD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9
@ London Bandits
U9T1F15
Nichols (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
F3
Dufferin Lions Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:45 PM
Away Game
U10
@ London Jr Knights White
U10C30
Nichols (C)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:00 PM
Away Game
U10 BB
@ Waterloo Wolves
U10T1B60
AMC (West)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
E2
Allman Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U8
@ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Southwood Arena (Woodstock)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
4:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U13
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Kitchener)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
11:00 AM
Home Game
U10 BB
vs Waterloo Wolves
U10T1B50
Allman Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
12:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U11C52
Allman Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
2:00 PM
Away Game
U10
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
U10C17
Activa (PJD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
2:00 PM
Home Game
U16 BB
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16T1B56
Allman Memorial Arena