Record Details, Major Midget Rep, 2016-2017 (Stratford Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament9531282162311419157624240
Regular Season158615645156724644301413310289
Playoff7520261964201614139404233
Overall311811211085271212376775830235186162
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers33001832110965410279
Caledon101014000000101014
Dayton Stealth110030000000110030
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple312081222007253201514
Guelph Gryphons000000100133100133
Hamilton Huskies6411181752301115116412932
Kent Cobras22001140000002200114
London Jr Knights30305132110345140817
London Jr Knights 2020272020264040413
Markham000000110043110043
Niagra Falls Flyers000000110050110050
Richmond Hill Stars100111000000100111
Rideau St Lawrence Kings101034000000101034
Sarnia Sting5500251153112017108114528
Scarborough Young Bruins000000101002101002
St. Thomas Jr Stars2200125311110853112213
Stouffville101034000000101034
Ted Reeve Thunder000000101015101015
West Chester Quakers000000101016101016
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena4130101700000041301017
Chedoke (Green)000000202049202049
Chedoke (Red)000000321076321076
Don Beer Areana DB2100111000000100111
Don Beer Arena, DB2101034000000101034
Don Beer Arena, DB3000000101002101002
Gretzky Center (#1)000000211096211096
Iceland Arena2020481100433120811
Nichols (A)000000202027202027
Petrolia Rec Center000000101016101016
Pickering Rec Complex, Delaney000000100133100133
Point Edward Arena110030000000110030
Progressive Auto Sales Arena000000101015101015
Rotary Complex (Molson)100133000000100133
Rotary Complex (RBC)21165086521100502217509152
Sarnia Arena0000005311201753112017
Stronach (A)000000220072220072
Timken (Presstran)000000210174210174
Timken (STMHA)000000101034101034
Western Fair (HanStone)000000211033211033
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
GOJHL Stratford Warriors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from stratfordminorhockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 7:10 PM